Miamisburg 

Harmon Field

Fairborn

Cemex Park


Baker Middle School 

Greenville

North Park

Kettering

Kettering Middle School 

Meadowdale

Meadowdale High School

Mad River

Tomahawk Park

Stebbins High School 

Springboro

Springboro Intermediate School

Springboro High School 

Springfield

Davey Moore Park

Springfield High School 

Vandalia

Smith Middle School

Butler High School 


Wayne

Commuinty Park

Wayne High School 

Wilmington

Wilmington High School

Directions listed below, please click on location to go to map. 


Premiere Game –Saturday, August 19th 

Time

Team

Field

Opponent

10:30

Third

Huberheights

Wayne Red

12:00

Bantam

Huberheights

Wayne Red

1:30

Fourth

Huberheights

Wayne Red

3:00

Fifth

Huberheights

Wayne Red

4:30

Sixth

Huberheights

Wayne Red

 

Week 1 Game- Saturday, August 26th 

Time

Team

Field

Opponent

2:00

Bantam

Home

Fairborn White

3:30

Third

Home

Fairborn White

5:00

Fourth

Home

Fairborn White

6:30

Fifth

Home

Fairborn White

8:00

Sixth

Home

Fairborn White

 

Week 2 Game – Saturday, September 9th

Time

Team

Field

Opponent

2:00

Bantam

Kettering

Kettering Gray

3:30

Third

Kettering

Kettering Gray

5:00

Fourth

Kettering

Kettering Gray

6:30

Fifth

Ketering

Kettering Gray

8:00

Sixth

Kettering

Kettering Gray

 

Week 3 Game – Saturday, September 16th

Time

Team

Field

Opponent

2:00

Bantam

Home

Wayne Black

3:30

Third

Home

Miami Trace White

5:00

Fourth

Home

Miami Trace White

6:30

Fifth

Home

Miami Trace White

8:00

Sixth

Home

Miami Trace White

 

Week 4 Game – Saturday, September 23rd

Time

Team

Field

Opponent

2:00

Bantam

Springboro

Springboro White

3:30

Third

Springboro

Springboro White

5:00

Fourth

Springboro

Springboro White

8:00

Sixth

Springboro

Springboro White



Week 4 Game - Sunday, September 24th




Week 5 – Saturday, September 30th

Time

Team

Field

Opponent

2:00

Bantam

Home

Wayne Black

3:30

Third

Home

Meadowdale Black

5:00

Fourth

Home

Meadowdale Black

6:30

Fifth

Home

Meadowdale Black

8:00

Sixth

Home

Meadowdale Black

 

Week 6 – Saturday, October 7th 

Time

Team

Field

Opponent

2:00

Bantam

Miamisburg

Miamisburg White

3:30

Third

Miamisburg

Miamisburg White

BYE

Fourth

NO

GAME









 








Time

Team

Field

Opponent

2:00

Bantam

Home

Greenville Green

3:30

Third

Home

Greenville Green

5:00

Fourth

Home

Greenville Green

6:30

Fifth

Home

Springboro White

8:00

Sixth

Home

Greenville Green





Week 8 Game – Saturday, October 21st      

Time

Team

Field

Opponent

BYE

Bantam

NO

GAME

11:30

Third

Huberheights

Wayne Red

1:00

Fourth

Huberheights

Wayne Red

2:30

Fifth

Huberheights

Wayne Red

4:00

Sixth

Huberheights

Wayne Red

 

Week 1 of Tournaments – October 28/29

TBA


Week 2 of Tournaments - November 4th

TBA


Tournaments Semi Finals - November 11th 

TBA


Fianls - November 19th

TBA

PirateHeadSmllr_2177.jpg
Wee Pirates 2017 Schedule
WCHS_Logo.jpg
 10:00  Fifth  Springboro Wilmington Black
 11:30  Sixth  Springboro Springboro Black
 1:00  Fifth  Springboro Springboro Black

Week 6- Sunday, October 8th

Week 7- Satuday, October 14th

Miami Trace

Miami Trace High School

Click on logo to go to WC Athletics page

VARSITY FOOTBALL SCHEDULE


August 18th - 7:00 @Home vs. Bellbrook High School

(Community Pep Rally starts at 5:30)


August 25th - 7:00 @Little Miami High School


September 1st - 7:00 @Home vs. Northridge High School


September 8th - 7:00 @Home vs. Preble Shawnee High School


September 15th - 7:00 @Home vs. Piqua High School


September 22nd - 7:00 @Sidney High School


September 29th - 7:00 @Home vs. Trotwood-Madison High School


October 6th - 7:00 @Home vs. Fairmont High School

(homecomiing)


October 13th - 7:00 @Xenia High School


October 20th - 7:00 @Home vs. Fairborn City Schools

(Cancer Benefit Pink Game)


October 27th - 7:00 @Walter E. Stebbins High School


JV FOOTBALL SCHEDULE


August 26th - 10:00 @Home vs. Miamisburgs


September 2nd - 10:00 @Northridge


September 9th - 10:00 @Preble Shawnee High School

(Dunbar High School)


September 16th - 10:00 @Piqua High School


September 23rd - 10:00 @Home vs. Sidney High School


September 30th - 10:00 @Trotwood-Madison High School


October 7th - 10:00 @Fairmont High School


October 14th - 10:00 @Hime vs. Xenia


October 21st - 10:00 @Fairborn City Schools


October 26th - 6:00 @Home vs. Walter E. Stebbins High School

8th GRADE SCHEDULE

August 23rd - 5:30 @Troy Junior High School


August 30th - 5:30 @Home vs. Tippecanoe Middle School


September 6th - 5:30 @Piqua Junior High School


September 13th 5:30 @Home vs. Sidney MS


September 20th - 5:30 @Morton Middle School

(At Vandalia-Butler)


September 27th - 5:30 @Trotwood-Madison Middle School


October 4th - 5:30 @Home vs. Fairborn City Schools


October 11th - 5:30 @Home vs. Greenville Junior High School


October 18th - 6:00 @MadRiver Middle School

(At Stebbins)


7TH GRADE SCHEDULE


August 23rd - 5:30 @Home vs. Troy Junior High School


August 30th - 5:30 @Tippecanoe Middle School


September 6th - 5:30 @Home vs.  Piqua Junior High School


September 13th - 5:30 @Sidney MS


September 20th - 5:30 @Home vs. Morton Middle School

(At Vandalia-Butler)


September 27th - 5:30 @Home vs. Trotwood-Madison MS


October 4th - 5:30 @Fairborn City Schools


October 11th - 5:30 @Greenville Junior High School


October 18th - 5:30 @Home vs. MadRiver Middle School




BEST OF LUCK GOING OUT TO ALL OUR PIRATES THIS SEASON!!!


LETS GO PIRATES

PirateHeadSmllr_2177.jpg